random blue hotness

Today's Random Hotness is courtesy of Addicted to Boy Beauty... it's the same place I snagged the majority of the images for BlueDragon's birthday card...

I have no idea who the poolboy is... or if the blue colour in these shots is natural or the work of some heavy Photoshop processing... but I have to say I really like the look... especially the shot on the right, although his eyes doesn't show up as much in that one as they do in the one on the left.

And on a related note, I spent a large chunk of yesterday morning going through every single previous Random Hotness fixing up the formatting so they didn't look like bastard step-children on my new template... on the plus side I actually found what is probably a better way to format them than the way I was originally doing it... yay me...

Update: It's amazing what random clicking around the internet can get you... this guy is Christian Yanik... and he has a profile on ModelMania.com...

blue waterblue water

Current Mood: mmmmmm hotness

8 comments:

Larry said...

OMG :) Ok, first of all I also like the one on the right better, though he's a little hottie and probably any picture would make him look good! Now.. don't hate me for this... doesn't that color blue remind you of anything? Like, say, the water in a toilet bowl after being treated with certain popular cleaners? Maybe they don't sell that stuff in Australia, I'm not sure...

:)

yaniboy said...

LOL.. yeah they sell it here too... I think that's part of the reason I think the water colour could be faked... especially given the colour of his skin under the water in the second shot...

Tom said...

Looks good... (template and hotness!). Are they the same person? I thought they were then read Larry's comment and then thought they weren't, now I'm confused!

yaniboy said...

Yeah... they're the same guy as far as I know... Larry was just saying that he prefers the shot on the right...

Poor Tom... so easily confuzzled :P

Steven said...

Except for the groomed brows and shorter hair, he resembles Hayden (I am so not gay, I must walk around in public with every woman I can) Christiansen.

Tom said...

Got it! Now re-read Larry's comment and have no idea why I interepreted it to think there were two people... sorry, think I'm going senile. Doh!

Tom said...

"I've now re-read..." is what I meant to type... rather than commanding you to "Now re-read...". I can feel it's going to be a LONG day! Is it time to go home already?!?

Anonymous said...

HAHA

www.myspace.com/christianalpha21

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...